2021 Rugby League World Cup Live Stream, Schedule, Date and Time

Watch Rugby International & All Leagues Live Streaming here

2021 RLWC Live Stream Schedule Date Time

2021 Rugby League World Cup Live Stream, Schedule, Date and Time

How to watch Rugby League World Cup 2021 Live Stream

 

The Rugby League World Cup 2021 will be the 16 version of the Rugby League World Cup, it will be taking place from 23rd October-27 November 2021. Watch RLWC 2021 live streaming in HD quality on your PC, laptop, and other smart devices worldwide.


In the history of the RLWC for the first time, the men’s, women’s, and wheelchair competitions will play together in 2021.


In this article, you will know how to watch Rugby League World Cup 2021 Live Stream online on your device(s) from anywhere in the world.


RLWC Broadcasting TV channels


The RLWC 2021 officially will live broadcast on these channels: 
UK: BBC1 & BBC2
Australia:  Fox Sports
New Zealand: Sky Sports


Where can I watch Rugby League World cup 2021 live streaming?


If you are not in a country where the Rugby League World Cup is available, even though you have an account with a TV provider, you will not be able to access the live broadcast due to broadcasting rights.


Don’t be upset, you can watch RLWC 2021 live streaming at Watchonlinerugby.net without any geo-blocking in your region. All you will need to subscribe to our website for your premium membership. Once you subscribe, you will be able to watch Rugby League World Cup live stream 2021.


Rugby League World Cup Schedule 2021

Date Time Group Matches Venue
Saturday 23rd October 2.30pm Group A England V/S Samoa St James’ Park (Newcastle)
Saturday 23rd October 7.30pm Group B Australia V/S Fiji KCOM Stadium (Hull)
Sunday 24th October 2.30pm Group B Scotland V/S Italy Kingston Park (Newcastle)
Sunday 24th October 5:00pm Group C Jamaica V/S Ireland Headingley (Leeds)
Sunday 24th October 7.30pm Group C New Zealand V/S Lebanon Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington)
Monday 25th October 2.30pm Group A France V/S Greece Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster)
Tuesday 26th October 7.30pm Group D Tonga V/S Papua New Guinea Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens)
Wednesday 27th October 7.30pm Group D Wales V/S Cook Islands Leigh Sports Village (Leigh)
Friday 29th October 7.30pm Group B Australia V/S Scotland Ricoh Arena (Coventry)
Saturday 30th October 2.30pm Group B Fiji V/S Italy Kingston Park (Newcastle)
Saturday 30th October 5:00pm   England V/S France University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton)
Saturday 30th October 7.30pm Group C New Zealand V/S Jamaica Headingley (Leeds)
Sunday 31st October 2.30pm Group C Lebanon V/S Ireland Leigh Sports Village (Leigh)
Sunday 31st October 5:00pm Group A Samoa V/S Greece Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster)
Monday 1st November 7.30pm Group D Tonga V/S Wales Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens)
Tuesday 2nd November 7.30pm Group D Papua New Guinea V/S Cook Islands Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington)
Friday 5th November 7.30pm Group C New Zealand V/S Ireland Headingley (Leeds)
Saturday 6th November 2.30pm Group A England V/S Greece Bramall Lane (Sheffield)
Saturday 6th November 5:00pm Group B Fiji V/S Scotland Kingston Park (Newcastle)
Saturday 6th November 7.30pm Group B Australia V/S Italy Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens)
Sunday 7th November 12:00pm Group C Lebanon V/S Jamaica Leigh Sports Village (Leigh)
Sunday 7th November 2.30pm Group D Tonga V/SCook Islands Riverside Stadium (Middlesbrough)
Sunday 7th November 5:00pm Group A Samoa V/S France Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington)
Monday 8th November 7.30pm Group D Papua New Guinea V/S Wales Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster)
Friday 12th November 7.30pm Quarter Final 1 Winner B V/S Runner-up C John Smith’s Stadium (Huddersfield)
Saturday 13th November 2.30pm Quarter Final 2 Winner/Runner-up A V/S Winner/Runner-up D Anfield (Liverpool)
Saturday 13th November 7.30pm Quarter Final 3 Winner C V/S Runner-up B KCOM Stadium (Hull)
Sunday 14th November 2.30pm Quarter Final 4 Winner/Runner-up AV/S Winner/Runner-up D University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton)
Friday 19th November 7.45pm Semi Final 1 Winner QF 1 V/S Winner QF 3 Elland Road (Leeds)
Saturday 20th November 2.30pm Semi Final 2 Winner QF 2 V/S Winner QF 4 Emirates Stadium (London)
Saturday 27th November 5:00pm World Cup 2021 Final TBA Old Trafford (Manchester)


 

Share this post