The first three rounds of the Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup dates and times have been confirmed. The starting match will take place in South Africa.
In the opening match, DHL Stormers and Cell C Sharks will battle with each other on Friday, 23 April 2021, match will begin at 7:00 PM local time – 6:00 P.M Irish time. On the same day, Ulster’s will compete against Connacht and Zebre’s host the Edinburgh.
The Benetton Rugby will take on Glasgow Warriors on Saturday, 24 April 2021 at Stadio di Monigo, match kick-off time is 2:00 P.M.The Emirates Lions VS Vodacom Bulls, Cardiff Blues VS Ospreys, and Leinster VS Munster will also take place on the same day.
Scarlets and Dragons Pro14 round 1 match will take place at Rodney Parade on 25 April 2021.
All Pro14 Rainbow Cup matches will be live telecast on Super Sports, Premier Sports, S4C, eir Sport, TG4. These all channels are available at WatchOnlineRugby.Net. Subscribe and get started to watch Pro14 Rainbow Cup Live Stream on your PC, laptop, Smart TV, or any Android devices from all over the world.
The Pro14 Rainbow Cup rounds four and six will be confirmed, once the PRO14 Rugby has received all required approvals and consents from the Governments and health authorities.
First Round
April 23, 2021
DHL Stormers VS Cell C Sharks, Cape Town Stadium, 7:00 pm local time
ULSTER VS CONNACHT, Kingspan Stadium, 8.15pm
Edinburgh VS Zebre, BT Murrayfield, 8.15pm
April 24, 2021
Benetton Rugby VS Glasgow Warriors, Stadio di Monigo, 2:00 pm local time
Vodacom Bulls VS Emirates Lions, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 4:00 pm local time
Ospreys VS Cardiff Blues, Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm
LEINSTER VS MUNSTER, the RDS, 7.35pm
April 25,2021
Dragons VS Scarlets, Rodney Parade, 1:00 pm
Second Round
April 30, 2021
Cell C Sharks VS Emirates Lions, Jonsson Kings Park, 7:00 pm local time
May 1, 2021
DHL Stormers VS Vodacom Bulls, Cape Town Stadium, 5:00 pm local time
May 7, 2021
Zebre VS Benetton Rugby, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7:00pm local time
MUNSTER VS ULSTER, Thomond Park, 8.15pm
Glasgow Warriors VS Edinburgh, Scotstoun Stadium, 8.15pm
May 8, 2021
CONNACHT VS LEINSTER, the Sportsground, 7.35pm
Scarlets VS Ospreys, Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm
May 9, 2021
Cardiff Blues VS Dragons, Cardiff Arms Park, 1pm
Third Round
May 8, 2021
Emirates Lions VS DHL Stormers, Emirates Airline Park, 4:00 pm local time
Vodacom Bulls VS Cell C Sharks, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 6.15pm local time
May 14, 2021
MUNSTER VS CONNACHT, Thomond Park, 6pm
LEINSTER VS ULSTER, the RDS, 8.15pm
May 15,2021
Scarlets VS Cardiff Blues, Parc y Scarlets, TBA May 15/16
Benetton Rugby VS Zebre, Stadio di Monigo, 6.15pm local time
Edinburgh VS Glasgow Warriors, BT Murrayfield, 7.35pm
May 16,2021
Dragons VS Ospreys, Rodney Parade, 1:00 pm
Fourth Round: Weekend of May 29
Fifth Round: Weekend of June 5
Sixth Round: Weekend of June 12
FINAL: Weekend of June 19