How to watch Major League Rugby 2021 Live Stream , Schedule, Date & Time

Watch Rugby International & All Leagues Live Streaming here

How To Watch MRL 2021 Live Stream Schedule Date Time

How to watch Major League Rugby 2021 Live Stream , Schedule, Date & Time

Major League Rugby 2021 Schedule

 

Here you will know how to watch MRL (Major League Rugby) 2021 live streaming on TV and online. You can watch MRL 2021 live stream on your PC, laptop, and other smart devices from all over the world.


The Major League Rugby 2021 season is a 4th MRL and professional rugby union competition recognized by the United States of America rugby. The league declared on 22 September 2020 that the MRL regular season will start on 20 March 2021.


The LA Giltinis team will make its debut in 2021. The season also marks the team's first exit in league history with the Colorado Raptors.


Recently, the MRL has updated its 2021 schedule. The 2021 MRL opening game will take place between NOLA Gold and Old Glory DC ON Saturday 20 March 2021 at the local time 4:00 P.M. There's also the Texas Derby, which has two teams after the Dallas Jackals pulled out from Major League Rugby 2021 season.


The playoff champions will play in the 2021 MRL finals, which will take place on 1st August 2021, it will be live on the CBS sports channel. If you want to watch MRL live stream, sign up at watchOnlinerugby.net to get your premium subscription.


Teams and Format


In the 2021 MRL event, the 12 teams will play in  North America in a two-conference balanced schedule within 18 weeks.

Western Conference Eastern Conference
Austin Gilgronis New England Free Jacks
Houston SaberCats New Orleans Gold
LA Giltinis Old Glory DC
San Diego Legion Rugby United New York
Seattle Seawolves Rugby ATL
Utah Warriors Toronto Arrows

 

Major League Rugby Schedule 2021

Date Time Matches
20 March 4:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs NOLA Gold
20 March 7:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs Rugby ATL
20 March 7:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs San Diego Legion
20 March 8:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs Houston SaberCats
20 March 8:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs Austin Gilgronis
20 March 8:30pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs LA Giltinis
27 March 4:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs NOLA Gold
27 March 5:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs Old Glory DC
27 March 8:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs Houston SaberCats
27 March 9:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs Utah Warriors
28 March 8:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Austin Gilgronis
28 March 8:30pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs LA Giltinis
3 April 4:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs New England Free Jacks
3 April 5:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs Old Glory DC
3 April 7:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Rugby ATL
3 April 8:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs Austin Gilgronis
10 April 2:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Toronto Arrows
10 April 4:30pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs NOLA Gold
10 April 7:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs Rugby ATL
10 April 8:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Houston SaberCats
10 April 9:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs Utah Warriors
17 April 12:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs Toronto Arrows
17 April 4:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs NOLA Gold
17 April 7:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs San Diego Legion
17 April 8:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Houston SaberCats
17 April 8:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs Austin Gilgronis
18 April 2:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs Rugby United New York
24 April 7:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs Rugby ATL
24 April 8:30pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs LA Giltinis
24 April 9:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs Utah Warriors
25 April 1:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs Old Glory DC
25 April 2:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs Rugby United New York
25 April 8:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs Austin Gilgronis
1 May 7:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs San Diego Legion
1 May 8:30pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs LA Giltinis
2 May 12:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs NOLA Gold
2 May 8:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs Seattle Seawolves
8 May 2:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Rugby United New York
8 May 4:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs NOLA Gold
8 May 4:00pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs New England Free Jacks
8 May 9:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs Utah Warriors
9 May 12:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs Toronto Arrows
9 May 8:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Seattle Seawolves
15 May 8:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs Houston SaberCats
15 May 8:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs Austin Gilgronis
15 May 8:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs Rugby ATL
15 May 8:30pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs LA Giltinis
15 May 10:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs San Diego Legion
16 May 1:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs Old Glory DC
22 May 8:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs NOLA Gold
22 May 8:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs Houston SaberCats
22 May 8:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Austin Gilgronis
23 May 2:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs Rugby United New York
23 May 8:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs Seattle Seawolves
29 May 4:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs New England Free Jacks
29 May 8:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Rugby ATL
29 May 9:00pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs Utah Warriors
29 May 10:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs San Diego Legion
30 May 1:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs Old Glory DC
5 June 8:00pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs Houston SaberCats
5 June 8:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs NOLA Gold
6 June 12:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Toronto Arrows
6 June 4:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs New England Free Jacks
6 June 8:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs Seattle Seawolves
12 June 5:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs Old Glory DC
12 June 8:00pm (ET) Toronto Arrows vs Austin Gilgronis
12 June 9:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Utah Warriors
13 June 2:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs Rugby United New York
13 June 5:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs New England Free Jacks
13 June 8:30pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs LA Giltinis
19 June 2:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs Rugby United New York
19 June 8:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs Rugby ATL
19 June 10:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs San Diego Legion
20 June 12:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs Toronto Arrows
20 June 8:00pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs Seattle Seawolves
26 June 8:00pm (ET) Utah Warriors vs Houston SaberCats
26 June 8:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs Rugby ATL
26 June 10:00pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs San Diego Legion
27 June 12:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs Toronto Arrows
27 June 4:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs New England Free Jacks
27 June 8:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Seattle Seawolves
2 July 8:30pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs LA Giltinis
3 July 4:00pm (ET) Rugby United New York vs New England Free Jacks
3 July 10:00pm (ET) Seattle Seawolves vs San Diego Legion
4 July 6:00pm (ET) Old Glory DC vs Toronto Arrows
10 July 2:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs Rugby United New York
10 July 5:00pm (ET) San Diego Legion vs Old Glory DC
10 July 8:30pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs LA Giltinis
10 July 9:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs Utah Warriors
11 July 12:00pm (ET) New England Free Jacks vs Toronto Arrows
11 July 8:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs Seattle Seawolves
15 July 10:00pm (ET) Houston SaberCats vs Seattle Seawolves
17 July 2:00pm (ET) NOLA Gold vs Rugby United New York
17 July 5:00pm (ET) Austin Gilgronis vs Old Glory DC
17 July 9:00pm (ET) LA Giltinis vs Utah Warriors
18 July 4:00pm (ET) Rugby ATL vs New England Free Jacks

 

Share this post