Premiership Rugby TV Schedule 2021, Live Streaming & Teams

Watch Rugby International & All Leagues Live Streaming here

Premiership Rugby TV Schedule 2021 Live Streaming Teams

Premiership Rugby TV Schedule 2021, Live Streaming & Teams

Premiership Rugby  2020-21 Schedule

 

Premiership Rugby declared today that the Harlequin and Exeter Chiefs have won the honor of unveiling the 2020-21 Gallagher Premier League rugby season.

The two teams will compete in front of the real-time BT Sport camera in Twickenham Stoop on Friday, November 20th. This is the first game of the sport, and the final Gallagher Premiership Rugby will be held on Saturday, June 26. 

The two matches will happen on the first Friday night of the season the Harlequins and Exeter Chiefs will play at the Stoop and Sale Sharks and Northampton Saints at the AJ Bell Stadium.


This season both Northampton Saints and Harlequins will achieve significant milestones. They will participate in the 500th Premiership games and join a select group of six other clubs that have already hit the mark.


The newly-promoted Newcastle Falcons will return to Gallegle Premier League rugby on Saturday, November 21, at the Recreation Ground, starting at 12:30 pm.


 After the Falcons clash, the Leicester Tigers will play with Gloucester rugby and the London Irish tour to the Worcester Warriors.


 The Gallagher Premiership Rugby first-round culminates at the Ricoh Arena on Sunday, November 22, where Wasps will play against Bristol Bears.


 On Sunday, November 29th, the London Irish will celebrate the club’s historic day in the second round, when they will host their first match at the new Brentford Community Stadium will play against Leicester Tigers. The Brentford Community Stadium will be the 39th venue for a Premiership game.


 On Friday, 27 November 2020 Sale Sharks will compete with Newcastle Falcons at Kingston Park.


The four matches will take place on Saturday, 28 November 2020 including Northampton Saints play with Harlequins, Bristol Bears host the Worcester Warriors, Exeter Chiefs take on Bath Rugby, and Wasps will face off Gloucester Rugby at  Kingsholm.


Today’s announcement shows that the first six rounds of Gallagher’s Premiership rugby have been confirmed, bringing us into early January. Round 7 to 22 depend on live TV selections. See the full schedule below:

Date Match Venue Time
Round One
Friday, 20 November Harlequins VS Exeter Chiefs Stoop 19:45
Friday, 20 November Sale Sharks VS Northampton AJ Bell 20:00
Saturday, 21 November Bath Rugby VS Newcastle Recrean Ground 12:30
Saturday, 21 November Leicester VS Gloucester  Welford Road 15.00
Saturday, 21 November Worcester VS London Irish Sixways 15.00
Sunday, 22 November Wasps VS Bristol Bears Ricoh Arena 13.00
Round Two
Friday, 27 November Newcastle VS Sale Sharks Kingston Park 19:45
Saturday, 28 November Northampton VS Harlequins Franklin’s Gardens 14:00
Saturday, 28 November Bristol Bears VS Worcester Ashton Gate 15:00
Saturday, 28 November Exeter Chiefs VS  Bath Sandy Park 15:00
Saturday, 28 November Gloucester VS Wasps Kingsholm 15:00
Sunday, 29 November London Irish VS Leicester Brentford Community 16:15
Round Three
Friday, 4 December Bristol Bears VS Northampton Ashton Gate 19:45
Saturday, 5 December Leicester VS Exeter Chiefs Welford Road 15:00
Saturday, 5 December Wasps VS Newcastle Ricoh Arena 15:00
Saturday, 5 December Worcester VS Bath Sixways 15:00
Sunday, 6 December London Irish VS Sale Sharks Brentford Community 14:30
Sunday, 6 December Gloucester VS Harlequins Kingsholm 16:15
Round Four
Saturday, 26 December Bath VS London Irish Rec 14:00
Saturday, 26 December Harlequins VS Bristol Bears Stoop 14:00
Saturday, 26 December Newcastle VS Leicester Kingston Park 14:00
Saturday, 26 December Exeter Chiefs VS Gloucester Sandy Park 15:00
Saturday, 26 December Northampton VS Worcester Franklin’s Gardens 16:30
Sunday, 27 December Sale Sharks VS Wasps AJ Bell  15:00
Round Five
Friday, 1 January Worcester VS Harlequins Sixways  19:45
Friday, 1 January Bristol Bears VS Newcastle Ashton Gate 19:45 
Saturday, 2 January Wasps VS Exeter Chiefs Ricoh Arena 14:00
Saturday, 2 January Gloucester VS Sale Sharks Kingsholm 16:30
Sunday, 3 January London Irish VS Northampton Brentford Community 14:30
Sunday, 3 January Leicester Tigers VS Bath Welford Road 15:00 
Round Six
Friday, 8 January Bath VS Wasps Rec 19:45
Friday, 8 January Sale Sharks VS Worcester AJ Bell 20:00
Saturday, 9 January Exeter Chiefs VS Bristol Bears Sandy Park 14:00
Saturday, 9 January Newcastle VS Gloucester Kingston Park 15:00
Saturday, 9 January Northampton VS Leicester Franklin’s Gardens 16:30
Sunday, 10 January Harlequins VS London Irish Stoop  15:00


 

Share this post