Guinness Pro14 Schedule 2020-21, Live Stream, Results & Highlights

Watch Rugby International & All Leagues Live Streaming here

Guinness Pro14 Schedule 2020 21 Live Stream

Guinness Pro14 Schedule 2020-21, Live Stream, Results & Highlights

Guinness PRO14 Schedule 2020-21 - Pro 14 Live Stream

 

PRO14 Rugby has revealed the schedule 2020/21 Guinness PRO14; it will start on 2nd October 2020. Here you can enjoy Guinness PRO14 2020-21 season full schedule matches live streaming with high-quality video and sound on your smart devices globally.

The PRO 14 2020/21 will be the 20th season of the rugby union, called as the Guinness PRO14 because of sponsorship reasons initially, this competition is known as the Celtic League. It is also the 4th season called Pro14. Before the two South African team’s addition, this competition was named Pro12.

In this competition, there are 14 teams will take part this season, including Ulster, Munster, Connacht, and Leinster, Zebre, Benetton, Glasgow Warriors, Edinburgh, Cheetahs, Dragons, Scarlets, Cardiff Blues, and Ospreys.

The 2019-20 seasons PRO 14  faced delays due to the COVID-19 pandemic, The 2020/2021 season will begin later than usual. The provisional date for the first round is October 2, 2020.  The defending champion of this competition was Leinster have defeated Ulster with a score 27-5 in the 2019-20 finals to defend his title and complete the hat-trick of the title.

The Blue will play against Dragons on Friday, 2nd October 2020, the match kick-off at 8:15 P.M. On the same day, Ulster is going to play against Benetton, whereas Muster will travel to Wales to compete with Scarlets on Saturday, 3rd October 2020. Connacht visits the Irish fixtures on the weekend by hosting the Glasgow Warriors on the same Saturday.

Although the two meetings will remain the same, due to travel and financial constraints, the first 11 games will exclude the two South African teams, although they may join after the opening of these 11 rounds in 2021.

Munster will host the Cardiff Blues game at Thomond Park on October 26. This will be their first Monday night rugby game and, the  Kick-off time is 8.15 in the evening.

In general, there will be 14 Monday night’s matches will play between rounds three and eight. The arrangement is designed to prevent direct conflict with the extended international schedule.

The first inter-provincial this season’s battle has not yet determined the start time, but it will happen in the 9th and 10th rounds of December.

Pro14 Rugby Chairman Dominic McKay said: Thanks to our team and broadcaster who have given support to us, we believe that we have provided innovative solutions to the challenges that the international rugby calendar poses to us.

Playing on Monday nights provides the Guinness PRO14 with a unique platform in the rugby market and enables us to make the most of playing through such a busy time for our sport.

The Monday night match offers Guinness PRO14 with a unique platform on the rugby market and allows us to make the most of the games during such a busy time.


PRO14 Fixtures 2020-21


Round One
Friday, 2 October 2020 
Zebre VS Cardiff Blues (6:00pm)
 Ulster VS Benetton (8:15pm)
Leinster VS Dragons (8:15pm)

Saturday, 3 October 2020 

Scarlets VS Munster (3:00pm)
Connacht VS Glasgow (5:00pm)
Edinburgh VS Ospreys (7:40pm)


Round Two
Fri, 9 October 2020
Dragons VS Zebre (8:15pm)

Saturday, 10 October 2020
Benetton VS Leinster (5:15pm)
Ospreys VS Ulster (5:15pm)
Glasgow VS Scarlets (5:15pm)
Munster VS Edinburgh (7:35pm)
Cardiff Blues VS Connacht (7:35pm)


Round  Three
Fri, 23 October 2020 
Leinster VS Zebre (7:35pm)
Benetton VS Scarlets (8:15pm)

Saturday, 24 October 2020 
Ospreys VS Glasgow (5:30pm)

Sunday, 25 October 2020 
Ulster VS Dragons (3:00 pm) 
Edinburgh VS Connacht (7:35pm)

Mon, 26 October 2020 
Munster VS Cardiff Blues (8:15pm)

Round Four
Sunday, 1 November 2020 
Dragons VS Munster (2:00pm),
Connacht VS Benetton (4:30pm)
Scarlets VS Edinburgh (6:45pm)

Monday, 2 November 2020
Cardiff Blues VS Ulster (6:00pm)
Zebre VS Ospreys (7:15pm)
Glasgow VS Leinster (8:15pm)

Round Five
Saturday, 7 November 2020 
Benetton VS Munster (2:00pm)
Dragons VS Connacht (5:15pm)
Sunday, 8 November 2020
Ospreys VS Leinster (3:00pm)
Scarlets VS Zebre (5:15pm)

Monday, 9 November 2020 
Edinburgh VS Cardiff Blues (8:15pm) 
Ulster VS Glasgow (8:15pm)

Round Six
Saturday, 14 November 2020 
Connacht VS Scarlets (7:35pm)

Sunday, 15 November 2020
Munster VS Ospreys (2:45pm)
Glasgow VS Dragons (6:30pm)
Monday, 16 November 2020 
Zebre VS Ulster Stadio (6:00pm)
Cardiff Blues VS Benetton (8:15pm)
Leinster VS Edinburgh (8:15pm)

Round Seven
Sunday, 22 November 2020
Zebre VS Connacht (2:30pm)
Ospreys VS Benetton (3:00pm)
Leinster VS Cardiff (5:15pm) 
Ulster VS Scarlets (7:35pm)

Monday, 23 November 2020
Dragons VS Edinburgh (6:00pm) 
Glasgow VS Munster (8:15pm)

Round Eight
Saturday 28 November 2020 
Connacht VS Ospreys (7:35pm)

Sunday, 29 November 2020
Scarlets VS Leinster (5:15pm) 
Cardiff Blues VS Glasgow (7:35pm)

Monday, 30 November 2020 
Benetton VS Dragons (6:00pm) 
Munster VS Zebre (8:15pm) 
Edinburgh VS Ulster (8:15pm)

Dec 26/27
Connacht VS Ulster
Munster VS Leinster
Zebre VS Treviso
Glasgow VS Edinburgh
Dragons VS Cardiff Blues
Ospreys VS Scarlets

Round Ten
Jan 2/3
Leinster VS Connacht 
Ulster VS Munster
Treviso VS Zebre 
Edinburgh VS Glasgow
Cardiff Blues VS Ospreys
Scarlets VS Dragons

Round 11
Jan 9/10
Connacht VS Munster
Leinster VS Ulster
Zebre VS Edinburgh 
Glasgow VS Treviso
Cardiff Blues VS Scarlets 
Dragons VS Ospreys

Share this post